Abhay Pandit (U., Ireland Galway, Ireland)

Adil Denizli (Hacettepe U., Turkey)

Aldo R. Boccaccini (U., Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany)

Amitav Sanyal (Boğaziçi U., Turkey)

Antonella Motta (U., Trento, Italy)

Arlin Serpuhi Kiremitçi (Hacettepe U., Turkey)

Arzum Erdem Gürsan (Ege U., Turkey)

Aylin Şendemir Ürkmez (Ege U., Turkey)

Ayşe Kevser Özden (Hacettepe U., Turkey)

Ayşen Tezcaner (METU, Turkey)

Bahattin Koç (Sabancı U., Turkey)

Bülent Özpolat (Md Anderson, USA)

Candan Tamerler (U., Kansas, USA)

Claudio Migliaresi (U., Trento, Italy)

Devrim Pesen Okvur (IZTECH, Turkey)

Dilek Keskin (METU, Turkey)

Dimitrios Zeugolis (U., Ireland Galway, Ireland)

Esra Erdal (İzmir Biomedicine ve Genome Center, Turkey)         

Eser Elçin (Ankara U., Turkey)

Fazilet Vardar Sukan (Sabancı U., Turkey)

Federica Chiellini (U., Pisa, Italy)

Feng-Huei Lin (National Taiwan U., Taiwan)

Feza Korkusuz (Hacettepe U., Turkey)

Gamze Torun Köse (Yeditepe U., Turkey)

Gilson Khang (Chonbuk Natl. U., Korea)

Hasan Uludağ (U. Alberta, Canada)

İbrahim Vargel (Hacettepe U., Turkey)

İhsan Gürsel (Bilkent U., Turkey)

İsmet Deliloğlu Gürhan (Ege U., Turkey)

Ivan Martin (U., Basel, Switzerland)

João F. Mano (U., Aveiro, Portugal)

Kadriye Tuzlakoğlu (Yalova U., Turkey)

Levent Öner (Hacettepe U., Turkey)

Luigi Ambrosio (Italian National Research Council, Italy)

Marc Bohner (RMS Foundation, Switzerland)

Maria Chatzinikolaidou (U., Crete, Greece)

Mehmet Mutlu (TOBB U., Turkey)

Mehmet Ali Onur (Hacettepe U., Turkey)

Menemşe Gümüşderelioğlu (Hacettepe U., Turkey)

Michael Gelinsky (Technischen U., Dresden, Germany)

Mohan Edirisinghe (UCL, UK)

N. Vasıf Hasırcı (METU, Turkey)

Nesrin Hasırcı (METU, Turkey)

Nevin Çelebi (Gazi U., Turkey)

Oğuz Okay (ITU, Turkey)

Özgen Özer (Ege U., Turkey)

Pamela Habibovic ( Maastricht U., Netherlands)

Petek Korkusuz (Hacettepe U., Turkey)

Peter X. Ma (U., Michigan, USA)

Rahime Nohutçu (Hacettepe U., Turkey)

Rana Sanyal (Boğaziçi U., Turkey)

Sedat Nizamoğlu (Koç U., Turkey)

Serena Best (U., Cambridge, UK)

Volga Bulmuş (IZTECH, Turkey)

Y. Murat Elçin (Ankara U., Turkey)

Yahya Ekici (Başkent U., Turkey)

Yannis Missirlis (U., Patras, Greece)